PALAWAN NEWS offers you this guide to help you navigate your way
through knowing your local and national candidates' stands
for the May 2022 elections.

PALAWAN NEWS offers you this guide to help you navigate your way through knowing your local and national candidates' stands for the May 2022 elections.

OFFICIAL PALAWAN BOARD CANDIDATES

Vote for 5

(NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT)

FIRST DISTRICT

1. ALARCON, SOTERO (IND)
     ALARCON, SOTERO DABUIT

2. ALVAREZ, ANTON (NUP)
     ALVAREZ, JUAN ANTONIO ESPINA

3. ARZAGA, WINSTON (PDPLBN)
     ARZAGA, WINSTON GABUAT

4. CABIGUEN, ENRICO (PPP)
     CABIGUEN, ENRICO MARTINEZ

5. CARALIPIO, TANGAY (PRP)
     CARALIPIO, ROUEL GASIS

6. CONDESA, ROMEL (IND)
     CONDESA, ROMEL FAVILA

7. DALAG, DAVID DWEINE (PPP)
     DALAG, DAVID DWEINE CULMINAS

8. FORTES, JULIUS CEASAR (PDPLBN)
     FORTES, JULIUS CEASAR AMORES

9. FOX ,MICHELLE (IND)
     FOX, MICHELLE DE VILLA

10. GABRIEL, NATY (PRP)
     GABRIEL, NATIVIDAD MARCALAS

11. KATON, ED (IND)
     KATON, EDMUNDO PASCUA

12. LAGAN, ROBERT JAMES (RP)
     LAGAN, ROBERT JAMES SALIVIO

13. LATUBE, DANIEL (PPP)
     LATUBE, DANIEL GALLEGO

14. MIGUEL,VAL DEREK (PPP)
     
MIGUEL, VAL DEREK BAUTISTA

15. MONES, JUN (IND)
     MONES, JUN MONTEMAYOR

16. PABLICO, VICTOR (PPP)
     
PABLICO, VICTOR RODRIGUEZ

17. PALANCA, YURI (PFP)
     PALANCA, YURI MARISTELA

18. PINEDA, TOTO (PDPLBN)
     PINEDA, ROSELLER SARABIA

19. ROSENTO, NIEVES (PRP)
     ROSENTO, NIEVES CABUNALDA

20. SABANDO, MARIA ANGELA (PPPL)
     SABANDO, MARIA ANGELA VALERIANO

21. TRAMPE, NANETTE (IND)
     TRAMPE, ROSANNA PEDIAPCO

22. TRINIDAD, ED (IND)
     
TRINIDAD, EDGARDO ONGPAUCO

23. TUMAMPIL, JON (IND)
     TUMAMPIL, JON OMIGAN

24. ZABALA, MONCHING (PDDS)
     ZABALA, RAMON ASUNCION

SECOND DISTRICT

1. ABENGOZA, TON (PPP)
     ABENGOZA, BERNARDO, JR. DAGSALLO

2. ADONIS, MAU (PFP)
     ADONIS-ASTAMI, MAUREEN CLAIRE DELUNE ARZAGA

3. ARZAGA, ARIS (PPPL)
     ARZAGA, ARISTON DELA TORRE

4. BACOSA-NARRAZID, MYRA (IND)
     BACOSA-NARRAZID, MYRA AVANCEÑA

5. DELA CHICA, CHITO (IND)
     DELA CHICA, ANICETO IGNACIO BALMONTE

6. GABAYAN, NELSON (IND)
     GABAYAN, NELSON MILLIAN

7. GOMEZ-REMOLLO, KITTEN (PFP)
     GOMEZ-REMOLLO, MARIA CHISTINA BENITEZ

8. GREGORIO, ELMER (IND)
     GREGORIO, ELMER VUELBA

9. IBBA, AL (PPPL)
     IBBA, AL-NASHIER MOHAMMAD

10. LEONCIO, CARLITO (PFP)
     LEONCIO, CARLITO BOTE

11. MAMINTA, RYAN (LAKAS)
     MAMINTA, RYAN DAGSA

12. PE, ANDREW (IND)
     PE, ANDREW ABIOG

13. RELOX, ARNEL (IND)
     
RELOX, ARNEL ESTIANDAN

14. RODRIGUEZ, ALANBEN (IND)
     RODRIGUEZ, ALANBEN SARA

15. ROXAS, MARIVIC (AKSYON)
     ROXAS, MARIVIC HERRADURA

16. SAID, HAJAN (PPP)
     SAID, HAJAN ALIM

17. SERVANDO, JUN (PPP)
     SERVANDO,JR., ELFREN BASCONGADA

THIRD DISTRICT

1. BADILLA, KORS (IND)
     BADILLA, WENDELL VOUGHN ALBRECH TEPOLO

2. MANALO, JAIME (PPP)
     MANALO, JAIME JARANILLA

3. ORTEGA, JUN (AKSYON)
     ORTEGA, RAFAEL JR. VALERIANO

YOU MAY ALSO VISIT THE FOLLOWING SITES

VOTE PILIPINAS is the official voter information campaign partner of the Commission on Elections.
Every vote matters. You matter.

VISIT WEBSITE

COMELEC Precinct Finder

Verify your precinct number or check your voter registration status.

VISIT WEBSITE
MORE NEWS FROM MAGKAALAMAN NA 2022