The following is the compilation of the results of the Age Group Male, Female, and Relay Teams that competed in the Ironman 70. Puerto Princesa.

Age Group Men Overall

  1. John Dedeus Alcala (BIB 741) 4:32:31
  2. Mervin Rencel Santiago (BIB 58) 4:37:24
  3. Jailani Lamama (BIB 744) 4:39:47

Male Age Group 18-24

  1. Kenneth Bonda (BIB 752) 4:46:15
  2. Chistian Saladaga (BIB 17) 4:48:08
  3. Jacob Rordiguez (BIB 759) 4:58:34

Male Age Group 25-29

  1. John Dedeus Alcala (BIB 741) 4:32:31
  2. Jailani Lamama (BIB 744) 4:39:47
  3. Fernando Jose Casares (BIB 29) 4:41:22

Male Age Group 30-34

  1. Mervin Rencel Santiago (BIB 58) 4:36:40
  2. John Rey Tumanda (BIB117) 4:50:16
  3. Usama Dimaporo (BIB 84) 4:55:29

Male Age Group 35-39

  1. Brian Borling (BIB 782) 4:40:45
  2. Chun Kit Tang (BIB 778) 4:47:30
  3. Reagan Nabua (BIB 157) 4:47:40

Male Age Group 40-44

  1. Darwin Tindugan (BIB 746) 5:24:09
  2. Benjamin Heckscher (BIB 377) 5:26:40
  3. Gadric Chusenfu (BIB 276) 5:29:21

Male Age Group 45-49

  1. Eric Van Den Linden (BIB 539) 4:42:27
  2. Kipsan Beck (BIB 721) 4:48:44
  3. Tom Schils (BIB 511) 4:59:38

Male Age Group 50-54

  1. Andrew Hughes (BIB 643) 4:55:35
  2. Edward Luna (BIB 595) 5:16: 53
  3. Mari Javier (BIB 577) 5:27:08

Male Age Group 55-59

  1. Glenn Gonzalez (BIB 654) 5:30:08
  2. Craig Weymouth (BIB 662) 5:40:43
  3. Cenon Bercero Jr. (BIB 675) 5:54:16

Male Age Group 60-64

  1. Dean Recupero (BIB 745) 6:34:33
  2. Robert Shannon (BIB 685) 6:47:48
  3. Benjamin Villagracia (BIB 774) 6:55:26

Male Age Group 65-69

  1. Nick Cudmore (BIB 695) 6:29:46
  2. Martin Buchholz (BIB 696) 7:01:03
  3. Terukazu Shibata (BIB693) 8:25:42

Male Age Group 70-74

  1. Kilhak Kunimoto (BIB 698) 8:02:44
  2. Masahi Watanabe (BIB 697) 8:08:39

Overall Age Group Women

  1. Ling Er Choo (BIB 1140) 4:57:47
  2. Leyann Ramo (BIB 1141) 5:18:54
  3. Mieko Carey (BIB 1086) 5:19:54

Female Age Group 18-24

  1. Bea Marie Quiambao (BIB 1001)5:34:35
  2. Angelica Jasmine Rejas (BIB 1142) 5:42:26

Female Age Group 25-29

  1. Mary Pauline Fornea (BIB1005) 5:41:55
  2. Jacquelyn Ann Cruz (BIB 1138) 5:52:03
  3. Rue Reinhart Panibon (BIB 1008) 6:10:41

Female Age Group 30-34

  1. Leyann Ramo (BIB 1141) 5:18:54
  2. Alessandra Paulina Castaneda (BIB 1135) 5:48:33
  3. Kth Lagunsad (BIB1016) 5:51:17

Female Age Group 35-39

  1. Ling Er Choo (1140) 4:57:47
  2. Lok Man Katherine Pang (BIB 1046) 5:22:14
  3. Dabiela Lopez (BIB 1037) 5:28:12

Female Age Group 40-44

  1. Mieko Carey (BIB 1086) 5:19:54
  2. Laarni De Guzman (BIB 1077) 6:10:57
  3. Marizza Reyes (BIB 1061) 6:11:23

Female Age Group 45-49

  1. Karen Concepcion (BIB 1134) 6:30:21
  2. Nylah Rizza Bautista (BIB 1094) 6:40:44
  3. Paulene Williams (BIB 1098)6:47:57

Female Age Group 50-54

  1. Ma. Evangeline Endaya (BIB1137) 6:38:58
  2. Leilani Tan (BIB 1114) 7:12:20
  3. Ivy Mendoza (BIB 1117) 7:27:03

Female Age Group 55-59

  1. Celma Hitalia (BIB 1124) 5:54:16
  2. Geraldine Abuan (BIB 1122) 6:59:18
  3. Jo Cudmore (BIB 1125) 8:06:49

Relay Teams
Overall

  1. Team Go For Gold (BIB 3099) 4:02:40
  2. Team Go4Less 1 (BIB 3022) 4:14:29
  3. Team Tri Us! (BIB 3008) 4:25:05

Female

  1. Team Les Meres Feroces (BIB 3033) 5:32:58
  2. Team Chillang (BIB 3029) 5:37:54
  3. Team Trirecobeer- Team Maritres (BIB 3035) 6:07:50

Male

  1. Team Go4Less 1 (BIB 3022) 4:14:29
  2. Team Tri Us! (BIB 3008) 4:25:05
  3. Team Tnst Gwapitos (BIB 3097) 4:57:44

Mixed

  1. Team Go For Gold (BIB 3099) 4:02:40
  2. Team Tri Snd Barracuda (BIB 3102) 4:34:28
  3. Team Team Super Saiyan (BIB 3049) 5:28:38

About Post Author

Previous articlePalawan PDRRMO denies sending text blast warning residents of a ‘tsunami’
Next articlePNP chief warns cops: No gifts, solicitations for Christmas